Data Snapshot: Oct 04, 2026
$5M+

Sep-2026

Sales

Growth

Trend

6-Month

113

Product Count

SKUs

$21.44

Avg Price

51.8%

YoY Sales Change

0.7%

YoY Price Change

3Saints Sales

Market Insights Snapshot

3Saints Historical Sales by Category

In September 2026, 3Saints centered 52.34% of sales in Flower with a 14.56% year-over-year gain and a 2.61% month-over-month lift, while Pre-Roll expanded to a 37.02% share on 186.14% YoY growth and 16.67% MoM growth; together these two categories account for 89.36% of mix. Concentrates held 9.07% share with 24.95% YoY growth but contracted 11.46% MoM, and Vapor Pens, though only 1.57% share, jumped 34.66% MoM with no reported YoY comp; average brand price in September 2026 was up 0.70% YoY to $21.44 and Flower pricing sat higher at $35.25. The pattern implies 3Saints is reallocating momentum toward Pre-Roll to drive incremental volumes without eroding its Flower anchor, using targeted MoM gains in Vapor Pens to test adjacency while tolerating short-term Concentrates pullback.

With a 9th place Flower ranking in Alberta and a 52.34% Flower mix, 3Saints maintains credibility in the core while the 186.14% YoY surge in Pre-Roll and 16.67% MoM acceleration suggest mix-led share capture rather than price-based moves given just a 0.70% YoY price increase. The 11.46% MoM decline in Concentrates alongside a 34.66% MoM lift in Vapor Pens signals a portfolio tilt toward inhalable convenience formats that can scale, indicating that September 2026 positioning emphasizes broader basket reach via Pre-Roll/Vapor Pens while keeping Flower as the rank-stabilizing base.

Sep-2026 Rank
Concentrates
Flower
Pre-Roll
4
9
31
11
16
44
10
10
8
⊝
13
⊝
Category
Share of Sales
Avg Item Price
YoY %
MoM %
Flower
52.3%
$35.25
+14.6%
+2.6%
Pre-Roll
37.0%
$13.31
+186.1%
+16.7%
Concentrates
9.1%
$25.42
+25.0%
-11.5%
Vapor Pens
1.6%
$38.14
—
+34.7%
3Saints

Competitive Landscape

3Saints sits at rank #10 in ON Flower for September 2026, improving 2 positions year over year from #12 while slipping 2 spots from #8 in June 2026, and it remains 3 positions below its peak #7 from May 2026; against this, Spinach climbed from #3 to #1 with a 15.7% YoY sales lift and Back Forty / Back 40 Cannabis fell from #1 to #3 alongside a 7.4% YoY sales decline, indicating that 3Saints’ upward YoY shift paired with recent quarter slippage places it in a narrowing mid-tier where sustained gains will require recapturing momentum lost since May 2026.

3Saints market ranking for ON Flower

3Saints

Notable Products

Black Afghan Hash (2g) posted the steepest movement in September 2026 with a -11.0% month-over-month decline while holding rank 4, signaling pressure on concentrates as Pre-Rolls advanced with rank 1 and rank 3 gains of 12.9% and 10.7% respectively. Kush Cookies Pre-Roll (0.5g) at rank 1 rose 12.9% while Strawberry Cheezequake Pre-Roll 4-Pack (2g) at rank 3 climbed 10.7%, and with six of the top ten in Pre-Roll, mix is consolidating toward inhalables where small format momentum can offset softness in concentrates.

Product
Category
May-2026
Jun-2026
Jul-2026
Aug-2026
Sep-2026
MoM %
Kush Cookies Pre-Roll (0.5g)
Pre-Roll
2
2
2
2
1
+12.9%
Kush Cookies (3.5g)
Flower
1
1
1
1
2
+0.6%
Strawberry Cheezequake Pre-Roll 4-Pack (2g)
Pre-Roll
3
3
3
4
3
+10.7%
Black Afghan Hash (2g)
Concentrates
5
4
4
3
4
-11.0%
Crumbled Lime Pre-Roll (0.5g)
Pre-Roll
4
5
5
5
5
+1.4%
Blueberry Muffinz Pre-Roll 4-Pack (2g)
Pre-Roll
6
6
6
6
6
+14.6%
Qwazars Solventless Hash and Kief Infused Pre-Roll 5-Pack (2.5g)
Pre-Roll
7
7
7
7
7
-4.9%
Marshmallow OG Pre-Roll 4-Pack (2g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
9
9
8
+24.8%
Kush Cookies (14g)
Flower
8
8
8
8
9
+1.3%
Grape Pie Pre-Roll 4-Pack (2g)
Pre-Roll
>10
>10
>10
>10
10
—
View product & sales data

Top Selling Cannabis Brands

Simple, transparent pricing that grows with you.
Research the top cannabis brands across markets in the US and Canada.

Data for this report comes from real-time sales reporting by participating cannabis retailers via their point-of-sale systems, which are linked up with Headset’s business intelligence software. Headset’s data is very reliable, as it comes digitally direct from our partner retailers. However, the potential does exist for misreporting in the instance of duplicates, incorrectly classified products, inaccurate entry of products into point-of-sale systems, or even simple human error at the point of purchase. Thus, there is a slight margin of error to consider. Brands listed on this page are ranked in the top twenty within the market and product category by total retail sales volume.

Header image
User rating
start Today
Stay ahead of the competition with real-time market data insights.

Discover How Your Brand Stacks Up in the Market